This is an old revision of the document!


GBIC

GBIC module

  • Model : SOC-1063N Shortwave Multi-mode GBIC Tranceiver with Auto-sensing OFC control
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot Laser Transmitter
  • Wavelength: 850nm Wavelength
  • Hot-Pluggable (complies with GBIC specification Rev. 5.4)
  • Exact replacement for Finisar FTR-8520-5.

rb/gbic.1519064710.txt.gz · Last modified: 19/02/2018 18:25 by andrew