Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
Next revision
Previous revision
rb:gbic [19/02/2018 18:24]
andrew
rb:gbic [19/02/2018 18:25]
andrew
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 {{:​rb:​gbic-ibm.jpg|GBIC module}} {{:​rb:​gbic-ibm.jpg|GBIC module}}
 +
 +  * SC fibre optic connector
 +  * Model : SOC-1063N Shortwave Multi-mode GBIC Tranceiver with Auto-sensing OFC control
 +  * Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
 +  * 1310nm Fabry-Perot Laser Transmitter
 +  * Wavelength: 850nm Wavelength
 +  * Hot-Pluggable (complies with GBIC specification Rev. 5.4)
 +  * Exact replacement for Finisar FTR-8520-5. ​

rb/gbic.txt ยท Last modified: 19/02/2018 18:25 by andrew